SEO Services and Monthly Packages, GST Included

Three monthly SEO plans for Indian businesses that want calls, WhatsApp messages and enquiries from Google, not a ranking report. Our own developers make the fixes on your site, so nothing waits in a to-do list, and founder Ashish Sharma reviews every plan from our office in Lucknow.

Plans from ₹10,000 a month, GST included · first term 3 months, then month to month

We reply within 2 hours, Mon–Sat, 10:00–19:00 IST. Your free SEO quote arrives within 24 hours and lists the 3 fixes we would start with.

Our site: India clicksSearch Console
1691,8131,488

Google clicks from India to codingclave.com went from 169 in July 2025 to 1,813 in July 2026. Our site, not a client’s.

The full chart and what it doesn’t show

The ratings are for all our work, mostly websites and software. Our prices were set on 25 Oct 2026; the competitor prices further down were read the same day.

Plans

SEO Packages and Prices (GST Included)

Each plan counts the work in it, so you can check every month that it was done.

Local SEO

One location that wants calls, direction requests and WhatsApp messages: a clinic, coaching centre, shop, restaurant or local service.

₹10,000 a month incl. GST
  • 1 Google Business Profile looked after: 4 posts a month
  • Every new review answered within 2 working days
  • Name, address and phone made identical on up to 8 listings in month 1
  • 1 page a month written or updated on your site
  • 2 developer hours a month of fixes on your site
  • 10 local searches checked by hand every month
Ask about Local SEO

SEO Growth

Businesses selling across a city or across India: services, B2B suppliers, multi-speciality clinics, schools and colleges.

₹25,000 a month incl. GST
  • Everything in Local SEO, for 1 Business Profile
  • 4 pages or articles a month, written from your answers
  • 6 developer hours a month: speed, indexing, structured data, titles, internal links
  • 20 searches checked by hand every month
  • A 30-minute review call each month
Ask about SEO Growth

SEO Plus

Online stores, businesses with up to 3 branches, and national searches where many firms compete.

₹45,000 a month incl. GST
  • Up to 3 Business Profiles, 4 posts a month each
  • 8 pages or articles a month, written from your answers
  • 12 developer hours a month: speed, indexing, structured data, titles, internal links
  • Up to 20 product or category pages improved a month
  • 20 buyer questions checked in Google AI Overviews, ChatGPT and Gemini each month
  • 30 searches checked by hand every month
  • A 60-minute review call each month
Ask about SEO Plus

Month 1 on every plan

  • Your Google Business Profile fixed: primary and secondary categories, services with prices, products, description, hours and a photo plan
  • Your name, address and phone made identical on up to 8 listings: Justdial, IndiaMART, Sulekha, Bing Places, Apple Business Connect, Facebook, Instagram and your own website
  • A review-request link and a WhatsApp message you can send customers after a visit
  • A tracking tag on the profile’s website link, so Google Analytics shows the visits it sends
  • Search Console and Google Analytics 4 connected, or set up in your name if you have neither

Prices include 18% GST. No setup fee on the monthly plans. Business outside India? See clients outside India.

Compare

What Every Plan Includes, Side by Side

The same lines go into the plan you sign.

The table scrolls sideways; the first column stays put.

LineLocal SEOSEO GrowthSEO Plus
Price a month₹10,000, 18% GST included₹25,000, 18% GST included₹45,000, 18% GST included
Built forOne location that wants calls, direction requests and WhatsApp messages: a clinic, coaching centre, shop, restaurant or local serviceBusinesses selling across a city or across India: services, B2B suppliers, multi-speciality clinics, schools and collegesOnline stores, businesses with up to 3 branches, and national searches where many firms compete
Google Business Profiles11Up to 3
Profile posts4 a month per profile4 a month per profile4 a month per profile
New Google reviews answeredWithin 2 working daysWithin 2 working daysWithin 2 working days
Listings made consistent (month 1)Up to 8 per profileUp to 8 per profileUp to 8 per profile
Searches checked by hand10 a month20 a month30 a month
Pages or articles1 a month4 a month8 a month
Developer time on your site2 hours a month6 hours a month12 hours a month
Technical audit and page map (month 1)Not in this planYes, 20 buyer searches mappedYes, 20 buyer searches mapped
Product or category pagesNot in this planNot in this planUp to 20 a month
AI-answer checkNot in this planNot in this plan20 buyer questions a month
Review callWhen you ask for one30 minutes a month60 minutes a month
Monthly reportYes, from your own Search Console and AnalyticsYes, from your own Search Console and AnalyticsYes, from your own Search Console and Analytics
First term3 months, then month to month3 months, then month to month3 months, then month to month

Pages are written from your answers to our questions, then checked by you before they go live. Developer hours that are not used in a month do not roll over; the report says how they were spent.

One-Time

SEO Setup Sprint: Fixes Done in 10 Working Days

For a site of up to about 50 pages that needs its foundations put right before, or instead of, a monthly plan.

₹15,000 one-time, GST included
  • A technical audit, with the fixes made by our developers rather than listed in a PDF
  • Titles, meta descriptions and H1s rewritten for up to 20 pages
  • Structured data: Organization, LocalBusiness, and FAQ only where the questions are visible on the page
  • XML sitemap, Search Console, Google Analytics 4 and the Business Profile website link set up and checked
  • An llms.txt file, where your platform allows one
  • A one-page plan for the next 3 months

WordPress, Shopify, Next.js or React, and custom PHP sites. On Wix and similar builders we do what the builder allows.

Ask about the setup sprint

Why we charge for it

Plenty of agencies give away an automated audit: a PDF of warnings that someone still has to fix. The sprint is the fixing, done by the developers who would otherwise send you that PDF.

Who it suits

Sites we have just built or redesigned, and any business that wants the technical side clean before deciding on a monthly plan. If the free quote shows your site doesn’t need it, we’ll say so.

Not Included

What No Plan Includes

Said here so it never turns up as a surprise on an invoice.

Ad spendPaid by you to Google. Managing a Google Ads account is a separate flat fee on our digital marketing page.
Social media posting, reels and influencersWe don’t offer them. If Instagram is your main channel, a social media agency will serve you better.
A new websiteQuoted as a project: website packages or a redesign when the current site can’t be fixed.
Bought links and link packagesNever. Listings, real mentions and pages worth linking to are the only links we build.
Paid, swapped or scripted reviewsNever. We set up the request link and answer every review; what customers write is up to them.
Proof

Proof: What SEO Did for Our Own Site

We have no client SEO results we may publish yet, so here is our own Search Console, with what it does not show.

05001,0001,5002,000169Jul ’25Oct ’25Jan ’26Apr ’261,813Jul ’261,488
Clicks a month from Google searchers in India to codingclave.com, July 2025 to September 2026. Source: Google Search Console, web search, searchers in India, exported 24 Oct 2026. 1–22 Oct 2026: 853 clicks (part month, not shown).
See the monthly numbers
MonthClicksImpressions
July 20251692,397
August 20251321,691
September 2025831,222
October 2025102907
November 20251531,188
December 20251011,216
January 20261351,883
February 20261691,896
March 202625811,238
April 202676452,674
May 202689889,239
June 20261,2951,01,805
July 20261,81389,550
August 20261,54581,948
September 20261,48878,240
83 to 169 clicks a month from July to December 2025.
1,813 clicks in July 2026: 10.7 times July 2025.
Impressions peaked at 1,01,805 in June 2026, up from about 900 to 2,400 a month in late 2025.
On 24 Oct 2026, 30 of the 32 Google searches we track showed an AI Overview, and 12 of those cited codingclave.com.

What the chart does not show

  • This is our own website, not a client’s. We will add a client’s results only with that client’s written permission.
  • Most of these clicks came from guides, cost pages and comparisons, not from service pages. Of the India clicks Search Console shows by search term for 14 July to 13 October 2026, about 40% came from one niche (live-stream recharge website guides), about 31% were searches for our name, and only about 9% came from people looking to hire a developer.
  • Clicks have eased since July (1,488 in September), mostly because the recharge-guide niche and searches for our name fell.

Source: Google Search Console, web search, searchers in India, exported 24 Oct 2026.

Market Check

How Our Prices Compare with Page One

What five SEO package pages on Google’s first page printed when we read them on 25 Oct 2026.

FirmMonthly price printedWhat the page listsTermGST stated on the page?
Rankon TechnologiesLucknow₹25,000, ₹40,000, ₹55,000 a monthBasic, Advanced and eCommerce plans, also priced in US dollarsMonthly; length not statedNot stated
WebnoxCoimbatoreFrom ₹17,500, ₹22,000, ₹30,000 a monthLocal, Domestic, International and eCommerce, each “based on competition”Not statedNot stated
Webhopers₹20,000, ₹30,000, ₹45,000, ₹60,000, ₹80,000, ₹1,00,000 a monthSix plans, Starter to GoldNot statedNot stated
Digital HiveGurgaonFrom ₹15,000 a monthFour plans with “Get a Quote” buttons; the price is in the page title onlyMinimum 6 monthsNot stated
SavitFrom ₹15,000 a monthLocal, national and e-commerce plans without prices; from-price for local campaignsIts local package table is headed “for six months”Not stated
Codingclave (this page)₹10,000, ₹25,000 and ₹45,000 a month, GST includedPosts, pages, developer hours and searches checked, in numbersFirst 3 months, then month to monthYes, included

Google’s AI Overview for “seo packages india” the same night put local and small-business SEO at about ₹8,000 to ₹25,000 a month. Some firms are cheaper than us and some dearer, and the price alone tells you little. Ask what the money buys, in numbers, and use the three checks in the FAQ “Which SEO company is best in India?” below. We have not used these firms, so we can’t say how well each one delivers.

Timeline

What Months 1 to 6 Look Like

No date for page one, and no guarantee of one. This is what usually happens, in order.

  1. 1Month 1Setup and fixes. The Business Profile, the listings and the tracking are put right, and the first fixes go live on your site. On SEO Growth and SEO Plus, the page map decides which pages get written first.
  2. 2Weeks 2–6Google re-crawls the fixed pages. Changes to the Business Profile usually show in Maps within these weeks; movement in the blue links is still small.
  3. 3Weeks 6–10New pages start to appear for long, specific searches (a service plus an area, a product plus a price). Those are the first searches that bring calls.
  4. 4Month 3A review call on your own numbers: what moved, what didn’t, and whether to stay on the plan, change it or stop.
  5. 5Months 4–6Pages that found their searches get stronger and new ones join them. Pages that didn’t are rewritten or merged. Competitive one- and two-word searches take longer than six months, if they move at all.
Reporting

What Your Monthly Report Shows

Every figure comes from an account in your name, so you can open it and check.

  • Calls, direction requests and website clicks from your Business Profile
  • Search Console: clicks, impressions and the searches that brought them
  • Google Analytics 4: WhatsApp taps, calls and form enquiries from Google
  • The searches we checked by hand, and where you showed for each
  • Work done that month, with a link to every page and fix
  • Next month’s plan, and anything we need from you

One real row, from our own site

Month
September 2026
Clicks from Google, India
1,488
Impressions, India
78,240

This is codingclave.com, labelled as ours. A client report adds the Business Profile and enquiry lines for your business; we don’t fill a sample with made-up numbers.

Fit

When SEO Is the Wrong Spend

We would rather lose the sale than sell a plan that can’t work.

Your site needs a rebuild first

If nobody can edit it, it has no page per service or it takes ten seconds to open on a phone, fixing it costs less than fighting it every month.

You need enquiries next week

SEO takes weeks before the first calls. Google Search ads can bring enquiries within days of going live; organic search can’t.

Your buyers live on Instagram

If people find businesses like yours through reels and stories rather than searches, spend there. We don’t run social media.

It is a one-off event

A sale this weekend or a single launch date is over before new pages rank. Use ads, WhatsApp broadcasts or your existing customers.

Need enquiries faster? Our digital marketing plans priced per channel include Google Search ads management at a flat fee.

Terms

Terms in Plain Words

  • First term 3 months, because month 1 is mostly setup. After that the plan runs month to month, and you stop with 30 days’ notice.
  • Invoiced at the start of each month. No setup fee on the monthly plans.
  • Move to a bigger or smaller plan from the next month.
  • Every price for our plans and the sprint includes 18% GST. The figure on this page is the figure on the invoice.
  • Your Google Business Profile, Search Console, Google Analytics and every page we write stay yours. We are added as managers, and if you leave, you keep all of it.
  • We commit in writing to the work: the posts, pages and developer hours in your plan. We don’t promise a ranking, a position in Maps or a number of leads, because Google decides those.
  • The SEO setup sprint is a single one-time fee, separate from the monthly plans.
Outside India

Clients Outside India

Outside India? Ask for a quote in your currency

We do SEO for businesses abroad remotely from Lucknow, India, and quote it once we have seen your site and the searches you want to be found for. Clients billed in US dollars pay by bank transfer into our USD account. We have no office outside India.

In Australia, the UK or Canada, our pages for those countries price the work locally: SEO in Australia, digital marketing in the UK and digital marketing costs in Canada.

FAQ

SEO Questions We Get Asked

What do SEO packages in India include, and what do yours cost?

Ours are ₹10,000, ₹25,000 and ₹45,000 a month with 18% GST included, and each one lists its work in numbers: Business Profile posts, pages written, developer hours and searches checked. On page one of Google on 25 Oct 2026, the AI Overview put small-business SEO at about ₹8,000 to ₹25,000 a month, and none of the five priced package pages we read said whether GST was included. What drives the price is how many pages get written and how much fixing the site needs.

What decides the price of SEO

Will Google’s AI Overviews take the clicks an SEO plan pays for?

Some, on questions people only want answered; far fewer on searches where someone is ready to call, visit or buy, and those are the searches our plans aim at. AI Overviews also quote pages: on 24 Oct 2026, 30 of the 32 Google searches we track showed an AI Overview, and 12 of those cited codingclave.com. The pages that get quoted state prices, terms and facts in plain sentences, which is how we write yours.

Which SEO company is best in India?

No neutral ranking exists. Many of the “top 10 SEO companies” lists on page one are published by a firm that puts itself on the list. Ask three things instead: show me your own Search Console, tell me who does the work, and list the monthly deliverables in numbers. A firm that can’t answer all three in writing is selling hope.

The full checklist, with what good answers look like

How long does SEO take to bring enquiries?

Business Profile changes can show in Maps within a few weeks. New pages usually take 6 to 10 weeks to appear for long, specific searches, which are the first ones that bring calls. Short, competitive searches take months, and some never move. Nobody can give you an honest date for page one.

Do you guarantee rankings or a number of leads?

No. What we put in writing is the work: the posts, pages and developer hours in your plan each month, and a report you can check against your own Search Console. Anyone who guarantees a ranking either controls something they shouldn’t or is counting on you not checking.

What does local SEO include?

On our Local SEO plan: in month 1, the Business Profile is put right, your name, address and phone are made identical on up to 8 listings, and you get a review-request link. Every month after that: 4 profile posts, an answer to every new review within 2 working days, 1 page on your site, 2 developer hours of fixes, 10 local searches checked and a report.

Do I need a new website before starting SEO?

Usually not. We fix most sites from the developer hours in the plan. A rebuild is cheaper when the site can’t be edited, has no separate page per service, or is too slow on a phone to keep visitors. If yours is one of those, the free quote says so.

When a website redesign is the cheaper fix

Who owns the Business Profile, Search Console and content?

You do. Each account is created or kept in your name and we are added as managers. If you leave, you remove us and keep every account, every page we wrote and every report.

Can I cancel an SEO plan?

Yes, after the first 3 months, with 30 days’ notice. The first term exists because month 1 is setup and the first new pages only start to show in weeks 6 to 10, so stopping earlier would mean paying for the work and leaving before it can be judged.

Is GST included in the price?

Yes. Every price for our plans and the sprint includes 18% GST: Local SEO is ₹10,000 a month and that is the amount you pay, and the ₹15,000 setup sprint includes it too. If you also run ads, Google bills the ad spend with its own tax. Businesses outside India get a quote in their own currency.

Ashish Sharma, founder of Codingclave

Ashish Sharma, founder

Reviews every SEO plan before it starts

Get a free SEO quote with the first 3 fixes

Send your website, your city and what you sell. Within 24 hours you get the plan we would suggest, its price with GST included, and the 3 fixes we would make first, whether or not you hire us. We reply within 2 hours, Mon–Sat, 10:00–19:00 IST.

Or send it on WhatsApp
Let's Talk

Want More Enquiries from Google?

Send your website for a free SEO quote: the plan, the price with GST included and the 3 fixes we would make first, within 24 hours.

Reply Within 2 Hours

We reply within 2 hours (Mon–Sat 10:00–19:00 IST); free quote in 24 hours. No waiting days for a callback or email.

100% Free Consultation

Tell us your idea. We'll give you an honest estimate, tech recommendations, and a roadmap — free.

200+ Projects Shipped

Delivered worldwide since 2017, founder-led by Ashish Sharma.

★4.9
92 Google reviews
★5.0
37 Upwork reviews
200+
projects since 2017