Best Real Estate CRM India 2026: 8 Tested Picks for Builders

Ashish Sharma
Ashish Sharma

Founder & Lead Developer, Codingclave · 200+ projects since 2017

22 min read
best real estate CRM India 2026property CRM softwarereal estate management softwarebuilder CRM Indiabroker CRM software India

The best real estate CRM in India in 2026 depends on one question: do you sell your own inventory or match buyers to other people's? Builders and developers should shortlist Sell.Do, Daebuild, Tranquil CRM or In4Suite, all quoted per project with Sell.Do stating a 5-user minimum, or our own Real Estate CRM at Rs 3,999 a month. Brokers and agencies are better served by Zoho CRM at Rs 800 per user per month, Kylas at a flat Rs 12,999 a month, or LeadSquared at Rs 2,500 per user when portal and ad lead volume is high. I checked every price here against the vendor's own pricing page in the first week of October 2026.

I run Codingclave, a software company in Lucknow that has built CRM and property software since 2017. We sell a Real Estate CRM of our own, so I have a commercial interest, and I have tried to be fair to the competition by quoting their pages rather than my opinion of them. "Tested" in the title means we have either run a trial account of the tool or migrated a builder's data out of it into something else. Both teach you more about a CRM than the demo does.

The 8 real estate CRMs compared

# CRM Price (October 2026, before 18% GST) Unit inventory Channel partner portal Portal lead capture (99acres, MagicBricks, Housing) WhatsApp Best for
1 Codingclave Real Estate CRM Rs 3,999/month or Rs 39,999 one-time; custom build Rs 3-50 lakh Yes Yes Native API Native Builders and brokers who want their own process, not a template
2 Sell.Do Quote only, per active user, 5-user minimum Yes Yes Native API Native, metered Developers with 3+ live projects and a large sales floor
3 Daebuild Quote only; cloud or on-premise Yes Yes (white-label app) Native API Native Developers who want pre-sales, post-sales and legal docs in one
4 Tranquil CRM Quote only; lifetime licence or annual contract Yes Yes Native API Native Builders with 1-3 projects who want to stop paying per seat
5 In4Suite (In4Velocity) Quote only Yes Add-on Add-on Add-on bot Developers who want CRM plus construction and finance ERP
6 LeadSquared Sales CRM Rs 2,500 (Pro) or Rs 5,000 (Super) per user/month, annual No No Native API Native High-volume digital lead routing for a single developer or agency
7 Zoho CRM Rs 800 (Standard) to Rs 2,600 (Ultimate) per user/month, annual; free for 3 users Via custom module Via Zoho portals (Professional+) Email parser or connector Native, paid editions Brokers and agencies of any size
8 Kylas Rs 12,999/month flat, unlimited users; free up to 1,000 records No No Connector Native (Elevate) Agencies with 15-40 agents who want one flat bill

Sources: sell.do/pricing, daebuild.com, tranquilcrm.com, in4velocity.com, leadsquared.com sales CRM pricing page, zoho.com/crm pricing page, kylas.io/pricing, and our own product page. US dollar prices in this article are converted at about Rs 96 to the dollar, the xe.com mid-market rate on 4 October 2026.

Left out on purpose: Bigin (US$7 per user on annual billing, about Rs 670) is a good solo-broker tool but overlaps with Zoho CRM; Freshsales Growth (US$9, about Rs 865) has no Indian portal integrations; HubSpot's free tier now stops at 2 users and 1,000 contacts. All three are covered in our best CRM software in India ranking.

What a real estate CRM has to do that a generic CRM does not

A generic CRM tracks a contact through a pipeline. A real estate CRM in India has to track a contact, a unit and a payment plan at the same time, under rules a software company in California has never heard of. These are the six jobs that separate the builder suites from the general tools.

Portal and ad lead capture with source attribution. A mid-size project receives leads from 99acres, MagicBricks, Housing.com, Meta and Google lead forms, the project website and walk-ins. The CRM has to pull them in automatically, de-duplicate the same phone number arriving from three portals, and record the source so you know which listing package produced bookings. Email parsing works but adds minutes; API capture is near instant and is what the builder suites and LeadSquared do.

Unit inventory. Towers, floors, units, facing, carpet area, price per square foot, PLC charges and status (available, blocked, booked, registered), on a phone during a site visit, with two sales people unable to block the same unit. Zoho and Kylas can be bent into this with custom modules, but you are building it yourself.

Channel partner management. A large share of residential units in most Indian projects sells through channel partners. The CRM needs a CP portal where brokers register, tag their leads so there is no later fight about who brought the buyer, see their pipeline and download their commission statement. Without it, your CP manager spends the week settling disputes on WhatsApp.

Post-sales: payment schedules, demand letters, receipts. Once a unit is booked, the construction-linked or time-linked plan generates demand letters at each milestone, accounts records receipts against them, and the buyer gets reminders. This is where Excel breaks first: a 200-unit project has 200 schedules of 8 to 12 milestones each, and delayed-payment interest has to be calculated the same way on every file.

RERA guardrails. More on this in the next section, but in short the CRM should make it hard for a sales person to take more than 10% before the agreement for sale, to quote super built-up area, or to send a brochure without the RERA registration number.

WhatsApp as the primary channel. Buyers in India reply on WhatsApp, not email. The CRM needs to send brochures, floor plans, site visit confirmations and payment reminders through the WhatsApp Business API from inside the lead record, with the conversation logged. Meta bills these per template message on top of your CRM fee, with a marketing template in India costing under a rupee and a utility template a fraction of that, and replies inside the 24-hour customer service window are free (Meta's WhatsApp Business Platform pricing page, rate card effective 1 July 2026); our WhatsApp Business API guide has the rate card and the BSP fees that sit on top.

RERA rules your CRM should enforce, not just document

The Real Estate (Regulation and Development) Act 2016 has been fully in force since 1 May 2017, and most of the ways builders get into trouble with their state authority start in the sales process, which is exactly where the CRM sits. This is how the main sections translate into CRM configuration.

RERA 2016 provision What it requires What the CRM should do
Section 3 Projects above 500 sq m or 8 units must be registered before any advertising or booking Store the RERA number per project and print it on every quote, brochure and WhatsApp template; block lead-to-booking for unregistered projects
Section 13 No more than 10% of the unit cost may be taken before a written agreement for sale is registered Cap the booking amount field at 10% of the unit price and flag any receipt above it until the agreement is marked registered
Section 4(2)(l)(D) 70% of buyer collections must go into a separate project account for land and construction cost Tag every receipt to a project and bank account so the 70% calculation is a report, not a month-end hunt
Section 11 Promoters must keep project details on the state RERA portal updated, including bookings, quarterly Booking, cancellation and collection reports by project and quarter, exportable in the format your state portal wants
Section 12 and 18 Buyers can claim refunds with interest if the project or unit does not match what was promised or is delayed Timestamped log of every commitment made to a buyer, including the WhatsApp messages, so disputes are settled on records
Carpet area definition Prices and agreements must be on carpet area, not super built-up Inventory stores carpet area as the primary field and generates the cost sheet from it

No CRM files your returns on UP RERA or MahaRERA for you. The better ones put the numbers the portal asks for in one report instead of three spreadsheets, and make it structurally hard for an eager sales executive to break Section 13 on a Sunday afternoon at the site office. If a vendor cannot show you where the RERA number lives and how the 10% cap is enforced, their "RERA compliant" badge is marketing.

Detailed reviews

1. Codingclave Real Estate CRM

Best for: builders and brokers who want the builder-suite workflow at a SaaS price, with the option to change anything.

  • Price: Rs 3,999 a month on our cloud, or Rs 39,999 one-time for a licence you host. A fully custom build on top of it runs Rs 3 lakh to Rs 50 lakh depending on scope; the CRM development cost guide breaks that down module by module.
  • Users: unlimited on both the cloud and the one-time licence; no per-user fee at any tier.
  • Try it: live demo, a 10-minute self-guided tour of the lead pipeline, channel partners and listings.

We built this after the third builder in a row asked us to make Zoho do inventory. It ships with five modules: lead management with auto-capture from 99acres, MagicBricks, Housing.com, Meta and Google ads and duplicate detection; a Kanban pipeline with call logging and WhatsApp from the lead record; tower, floor and unit inventory with live availability and floor plans; post-sales for payment schedules, demand letters, receipts, agreement drafts and possession; and a channel partner portal where brokers submit leads and see commission statements.

Pros: unlimited users, so a 30-agent floor pays the same as a 3-agent one; the source code is yours on the one-time licence; we change the demand letter template, commission logic or pipeline stages to match your process. Reviews on the product page from Noida and Gurugram developers describe lead response time dropping from 6 hours to 15 minutes and 30-plus brokers self-serving their commission statements, which matches what we see across installs.

Cons: we are a 5-to-20-person company, not a 500-person vendor, so there is no 24x7 phone desk; customisation beyond configuration is quoted work on an 8-to-12-week timeline; the third-party connector ecosystem is smaller than Zoho's.

2. Sell.Do

Best for: developers with three or more live projects and a sales floor of 20 or more.

  • Price: quote only. Sell.Do's pricing page says every quote is built for the buyer, pricing is per active user per month with a 5-user minimum, annual discounts exist, and the full suite (inventory, channel partner, IRIS, post-sales) costs more than core CRM. AI add-ons such as lead scoring and voice agents are usage-billed on top, as are WhatsApp, telephony and SMS.

Sell.Do, which its own site describes as backed by Aurum PropTech, is the most complete pre-sales to post-sales suite built for Indian developers and the one you will meet most often in large developers' sales offices. Lead routing across projects, geotagged site visits, booking and agreement management, CP portal, campaign tools and demand letters are all in one system, and the portal integrations are native.

Pros: the broadest feature coverage of anything here; strong automation for large teams; CP management that big developers' channel teams actually use.

Cons: no published rate card, so budgeting means a sales call; the per-user model gets expensive on a large floor; onboarding is a project in itself, and small builders routinely tell us they pay for modules they never open. If you have one project and six sales people, this is more system than you need.

3. Daebuild

Best for: developers who want pre-sales, post-sales, legal documents and a white-label buyer app from one vendor, with an on-premise option.

  • Price: quote only. Cloud or on-premise deployment.

Daebuild's site lists 200-plus developers and 100,000-plus units managed, with clients such as Goyal & Co, HN Safal, Shilp, Ganesh Housing and S Raheja Realty; most of the named references are Ahmedabad and Mumbai developers, and the site claims a presence across India and Africa. The product covers lead capture from Meta, Google and LinkedIn ads and from Housing, MagicBricks and 99acres, cloud telephony, booking and sales accounts, legal and RERA document automation (allotment letters, agreements, deeds), WhatsApp, email and SMS, broker management and white-label Android and iOS apps for buyers, channel partners and the builder's own team.

Pros: the document automation is the deepest in this list; on-premise deployment for developers whose auditors insist on it; the buyer app reduces "what is my payment status" calls.

Cons: no public pricing; the interface shows its age in places; the named reference clients are mostly in Gujarat and Mumbai, so ask for one in your state.

4. Tranquil CRM

Best for: builders with one to three projects who want a lifetime licence instead of a monthly bill.

  • Price: quote only, offered as either a lifetime licence or an annual contract, with usage fees for third-party integrations such as telephony and WhatsApp. SoftwareSuggest lists three one-time plans, Standard Pro Rs 1,80,000, Business Pro Rs 2,70,000 and Ultimate Pro Rs 3,60,000 (softwaresuggest.com, October 2026); treat those as directory figures and confirm with the vendor, whose own site tiers plans from a 5-user Starter to a 100-user Enterprise.

Tranquil, founded in 2013 and India-focused, has three packaged workflows: one for builders, one for developers and one for channel partners and sole selling agents. Modules cover lead capture from portals, website, Google and Meta ads, site visit scheduling with automated invites and reminders, multi-project unit inventory, post-sales payment tracking and handover, a channel partner network module and a mobile app for field calls and WhatsApp. The site cites a 4.9-star Google rating from 300-plus reviews.

Pros: the lifetime licence makes the five-year cost very low for a stable team; the three workflow templates mean a brokerage and a builder are not forced into the same screens.

Cons: lifetime licences shift upgrade and hosting responsibility to you, so read the support terms; reporting is adequate rather than deep; integration fees are usage-based, so the licence price is not the whole bill.

5. In4Suite (In4Velocity)

Best for: developers who want CRM, construction project management and finance in one ERP rather than a CRM bolted onto Tally.

  • Price: quote only. Cloud SaaS with iOS and Android apps.

In4Velocity, headquartered in Bengaluru, positions In4Suite as a real estate ERP: CRM and sales, post-sales, finance, construction project management, leasing and operations with BI dashboards on top. The site cites 700-plus clients across 21 countries including DRA Homes, Phoenix Market City and Concorde Group, with WhatsApp bot, property portal and direct payment integrations sold as add-ons.

Pros: one system of record from lead to collection to construction cost; good fit for developers with commercial and leasing portfolios as well as residential.

Cons: it is an ERP purchase, with ERP-length implementation and pricing; portal capture and WhatsApp are add-ons; too heavy for a pure sales team or a brokerage.

6. LeadSquared Sales CRM

Best for: a developer or agency spending Rs 5 lakh a month or more on portals and digital ads and drowning in leads.

  • Price: Sales Pro Rs 2,500 per user per month and Sales Super Rs 5,000 per user per month, both billed annually (leadsquared.com sales CRM pricing page, October 2026). The page does not state a minimum seat count, so ask before budgeting.

LeadSquared is a Bengaluru company whose CRM is built around high-volume B2C lead routing, and real estate is one of its named verticals. Sales Pro includes lead scoring and distribution, unlimited contacts, 50,000 emails, activity tracking, mobile CRM and basic workflows; Sales Super adds advanced workflows, 30 webhooks against 3 on Pro, 100,000 emails, audit logs, offline mobile with geo-fencing and territory management, and the LAPPS platform for custom apps.

Pros: the best lead routing and scoring in this list; handles thousands of leads a week without the pipeline turning into a swamp; field-sales mobile app with geo-check-in is genuinely useful for site visit teams.

Cons: no unit inventory, no demand letters, no CP portal, so a builder still needs a second system for post-sales; per-user pricing is 3x Zoho; the marketing automation that makes it shine is a separate product (Marketing Pro Rs 90,000 and Marketing Super Rs 1,49,000 per account per year, leadsquared.com marketing automation pricing page, October 2026).

7. Zoho CRM

Best for: brokers and agencies of any size, and small builders who are comfortable configuring custom modules.

  • Price: free for 3 users; Standard Rs 800, Professional Rs 1,400, Enterprise Rs 2,400 and Ultimate Rs 2,600 per user per month on annual billing, with Zoho stating that annual billing saves up to 34% against monthly (zoho.com/crm pricing page, October 2026). GST invoice in rupees.

Zoho CRM is built in Chennai, which matters: the WhatsApp Business integration is available on the paid editions, built-in telephony works with Indian providers, and support runs in Indian hours. Standard gives you multiple pipelines, email and calling; Professional adds process management, inventory (meant for products, but builders use it for units) and custom portals, and is the edition a small builder needs; Enterprise adds territory management and a multi-user hierarchy for a larger brokerage.

Pros: the lowest serious price per user in the list; a free tier a solo agent can live on; hundreds of connectors, including ones that turn 99acres and MagicBricks emails into leads; we have set it up for enough clients to offer it as a Zoho CRM integration service.

Cons: not a real estate product, so inventory, CP tagging and demand letters are built with custom modules and Zoho Writer templates, typically Rs 50,000 to Rs 2 lakh of partner work; portal capture is by email parsing or connector, not native API.

8. Kylas

Best for: an agency with 15 to 40 agents that wants one predictable bill.

  • Price: Embark is free for unlimited users up to 1,000 records, not expandable; Elevate is a flat Rs 12,999 a month for unlimited users and 100,000 records with quarterly, half-yearly and annual terms and a 7-day trial; Exceed is custom-priced for 11 lakh records with a dedicated account manager (kylas.io/pricing, October 2026).

Kylas, from Pune, is the only mainstream Indian CRM that does not charge per user. Elevate includes email, SMS, WhatsApp and telephony integration and 30 workflows; Exceed takes that to 130 workflows, two-factor authentication and IP restriction.

Pros: the same bill whether you have 12 agents or 40, which beats Zoho Standard once you cross 17 paid users; WhatsApp in the paid plan; simple enough that agents actually update it.

Cons: no inventory, CP portal or post-sales, so it is a broker tool, not a builder tool; portal capture is through connectors; a 6-person brokerage overpays compared with Zoho.

What a 10-person sales team pays a year

Prices per user hide the real number, so here is the annual software bill for a 10-seat team on each tool, before 18% GST and before WhatsApp, telephony and portal fees.

CRM Plan Annual cost for 10 users Note
Codingclave Real Estate CRM Cloud Rs 47,988 Same price at 30 users; or Rs 39,999 one-time, hosted by you
Zoho CRM Standard Rs 96,000 Professional, which small builders need for inventory and portals, is Rs 1,68,000
Kylas Elevate Rs 1,55,988 Flat; cheaper than Zoho Standard only from 17 users
LeadSquared Sales Pro Rs 3,00,000 No minimum seat count published; 3 webhooks, no audit log
LeadSquared Sales Super Rs 6,00,000 Needed for audit logs and offline mobile
Tranquil CRM Lifetime licence Quote; directory listing from Rs 1,80,000 one-time Plus annual support and integration usage fees
Sell.Do Core CRM or full suite Quote; 5-user minimum Expect the full suite with inventory and CP to cost a multiple of core CRM
Daebuild, In4Suite Suite Quote Implementation fees are usually a separate line

Add to any of these the costs the CRM vendor does not invoice: Meta's WhatsApp template fees, cloud telephony at roughly Rs 1,000 to Rs 2,000 per user per month, the 99acres or MagicBricks API enablement that some portals tie to a higher listing package, and one or two weeks of someone's time cleaning the Excel sheet before import. Our build vs buy CRM guide runs the five-year total for the custom route against these subscriptions.

Builder or broker: the decision in one table

Your situation Pick Why
Solo agent or 2-3 person brokerage Zoho CRM free or Bigin Express Contact matching and WhatsApp for under Rs 700 a user, nothing to configure
Brokerage, 5-15 agents Zoho CRM Standard Rs 800 a user, native WhatsApp, enough pipelines for resale and rental
Brokerage, 15-40 agents Kylas Elevate Flat Rs 12,999 beats per-seat pricing at this size
Sole selling agent or agency running a developer's digital campaigns LeadSquared Sales Pro Lead scoring and routing for thousands of portal and ad leads
Builder, 1-2 projects, small sales team Codingclave Real Estate CRM or Tranquil Inventory, CP portal and demand letters without per-seat fees
Builder, 3+ live projects, 20+ sales staff Sell.Do or Daebuild Multi-project routing, deep CP management, document automation
Developer with construction, leasing and finance to run In4Suite ERP, not just CRM
Process that no template fits (hybrid CP plus direct, unusual payment plans, group housing with allotment rules) Custom build on our CRM Rs 3-50 lakh, 8-12 weeks, you own the code

If you are still deciding whether you need a CRM at all or just better lead handling, the real estate lead management software guide covers the lighter options.

Moving from Excel: the four-week version

Every builder we have onboarded was running some mix of Excel, a WhatsApp group per project and a sales manager's memory. This sequence has worked without losing leads.

  1. Week 1, configure. Pipeline stages, lead sources, projects, towers, units and payment plan templates. Set the de-duplication rule to phone number, not name.
  2. Week 2, connect inflows. Portal APIs or email parsers, Meta and Google lead forms, the website form, the WhatsApp number and telephony. Send one real enquiry through each and watch it land.
  3. Week 3, clean and import. Merge every sheet on phone number, move leads with no activity in 12 months to a separate cold list, and import with original source and date so the reports are honest from day one.
  4. Week 4, run both. The manager still gets the daily sheet, now generated from the CRM. When the two match for ten working days, retire the sheet and pay that month's incentives from CRM data.

Builder suites add two to four weeks for inventory, pricing sheets and CP data; a custom build runs 8 to 12 weeks from signed scope to go-live.

What we see in real estate CRM projects

Codingclave has worked from Lucknow since 2017, has delivered 200-plus projects, holds a 4.9-star Google rating from 76 reviews and is Top Rated on Upwork; the team is between 5 and 20 people depending on the quarter. Real estate is one of our larger verticals, and three patterns from that work change which tool a builder should buy.

First, the CRM that gets adopted is the one that calculates incentives. Sales teams update the pipeline the week their commission starts coming from it and not before, so we now configure the incentive report before the dashboard.

Second, channel partners will not log in to anything that does not show them their money. CP portals that show pipeline status but not commission statements go unused within a month; the ones that show the statement get checked daily. If you evaluate a CP module, ask to see the commission statement screen first.

Third, most builders who come to us for a custom CRM do not need one. If your process fits Sell.Do or Zoho with a custom module, buy that; it is live in a month. We take on a custom build when the workflow is genuinely unusual, such as a hybrid CP-plus-direct model with split commissions, a group housing scheme with allotment rules, or a developer who wants the CRM to talk to a Tally or Busy ledger in a specific way. Our custom software vs SaaS comparison is the honest version of that conversation.

Conclusion

If you build, buy a real estate suite or something that can be made into one; if you broker, buy a good general CRM with WhatsApp and do not pay for inventory you will never load. Price is the smallest part of the decision: the gap between Rs 800 and Rs 2,500 a user is less than one lost booking.

If your sales process does not fit any of the templates above, tell us how it works and we will say honestly whether our Real Estate CRM fits as it is, needs configuration, or needs a custom build. Try the live demo first; it takes ten minutes. The earlier real estate CRM guide covers the feature basics, and the real estate app development guide covers the buyer-facing app if you need one.

Frequently asked questions

Rs 0 to about Rs 5,000 per user per month for off-the-shelf tools, plus 18% GST. Zoho CRM Standard is Rs 800 per user per month on annual billing (zoho.com pricing page, October 2026), LeadSquared Sales Pro is Rs 2,500 and Sales Super Rs 5,000 per user per month on annual billing (leadsquared.com sales CRM pricing page), and Kylas Elevate is a flat Rs 12,999 a month for unlimited users. Builder-specific suites such as Sell.Do, Daebuild and Tranquil CRM do not publish prices and quote per project; Sell.Do states a 5-user minimum. Our own Real Estate CRM is Rs 3,999 a month or Rs 39,999 one-time, and a fully custom build runs Rs 3 lakh to Rs 50 lakh.

For a developer selling its own inventory, the shortlist is Sell.Do, Daebuild, Tranquil CRM and In4Suite, because all four ship unit inventory, channel partner portals, demand letters and RERA-aware post-sales modules that generic CRMs lack. Sell.Do and Daebuild suit developers with several live projects and a 5-plus user sales team; Tranquil's lifetime licence suits a builder with one or two projects who wants to stop paying per seat; In4Suite is the pick when you also want construction and finance ERP in the same system. Our Real Estate CRM covers the same inventory, CP and post-sales workflow at Rs 3,999 a month and can be customised to your process.

Zoho CRM at Rs 800 per user per month, or Bigin at US$7 per user (about Rs 670) for a team under five, because brokers need contact management, requirement matching and WhatsApp follow-up rather than inventory and demand letters. A brokerage with 15 to 40 agents is usually cheaper on Kylas at a flat Rs 12,999 a month, and a brokerage spending heavily on 99acres, MagicBricks and Meta ads for a single developer project should look at LeadSquared, which handles portal and ad lead routing at Rs 2,500 per user. Zoho CRM has a free edition for 3 users that works for a solo agent.

Yes. All three portals push leads by email to the account owner, and all three expose a lead API or webhook to CRMs once your account manager enables it. Sell.Do, Daebuild, Tranquil, LeadSquared and our Real Estate CRM connect to the APIs directly; Zoho, Kylas and Bigin usually take the leads through an email parser or a connector such as Zapier or Pabbly, which adds a few minutes of delay. Meta and Google lead forms connect natively in all of them. Ask the vendor to show you a live 99acres lead landing in the pipeline during the demo, not a slide about it.

It stops the sales team doing things RERA 2016 forbids. A good builder CRM holds the project RERA registration number so it prints on every quote and brochure (Section 3 requires registration before advertising), caps the booking amount at 10% of the unit price until the agreement for sale is registered (Section 13), quotes on carpet area rather than super built-up area, and keeps a timestamped record of every commitment made to a buyer, which is the evidence you need under Section 18 if a buyer claims a promised date. The CRM does not file your quarterly RERA updates, but its booking and collection reports give you the numbers the portal asks for.

Two to four weeks for a SaaS CRM such as Zoho, Kylas or LeadSquared: a week to configure pipeline stages and users, a week to connect portals, ads and WhatsApp, and one or two weeks of cleaning and importing the Excel sheets. Builder suites such as Sell.Do and Daebuild take four to eight weeks because inventory, pricing sheets, payment plans and channel partner data have to be loaded and checked. A custom CRM from Codingclave takes 8 to 12 weeks. In every case run the old sheet and the new CRM side by side for two weeks before switching; the leads that go missing during a cutover are the ones that were already closest to booking.

Zoho CRM's free edition covers 3 users with contact management and basic workflows, Bigin is free for one user and 500 records, and Kylas Embark is free for unlimited users up to 1,000 records (vendor pricing pages, October 2026). None of them has unit inventory, channel partner portals or demand letters, so they fit a solo broker, not a builder. Open-source options such as EspoCRM or SuiteCRM cost nothing to licence but you will spend Rs 50,000 to Rs 1,50,000 on hosting and a developer to add portal integrations, which is more than a year of Zoho Standard for a 5-person team.

Let's Talk

Ready to Build Something Great?

Talk to Ashish Sharma — free consultation, reply within 2 hours, no obligation.

Reply Within 2 Hours

We respond fast. No waiting days for a callback or email. Get answers quickly.

100% Free Consultation

Tell us your idea. We'll give you an honest estimate, tech recommendations, and a roadmap — free.

200+ Projects Shipped

From government websites to SaaS products — we've delivered at every scale since 2017.

★4.9

Google

100%

Upwork JSS

200+

Projects